Is Exotic Ginger Spice Sauce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- tamari soy sauce water
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ange Juice, Lemon Juice, Distilled Vinegar, Plums, Cherries, Pectin, Water, Tamari Soy Sauce Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol (To Preserve Freshness), Rice Vinegar Water, Rice, Oil, Corn, Peanut, Olive, Ginger
Check Exotic Ginger Spice Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exotic Ginger Spice Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Exotic Ginger Spice Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


