Is Exotik, Mango Pineapple/Peach-Passion Fruit/Pineapple-Coconut-Banana/Melon Trio Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- made with vitamin a & d fortified skim milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrates
- skim milk
made with vitamin a & d fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Fruit (Pineapples, Peaches, Mango, Honeydew Melon, Cantaloupe Puree, Banana Puree), Milk And Whey Protein Concentrates, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Fruit Juice (Passionfruit Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate), Active Bacterial Cultures, Pectin, Sucralose (Mango-pineapple And Melon Trio: 20 Pineapple-coco-banana: 24 Peach-passion Fruit: 16Per 100 G Serving), Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Colour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Exotik, Mango Pineapple/Peach-Passion Fruit/Pineapple-Coconut-Banana/Melon Trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exotik, Mango Pineapple/Peach-Passion Fruit/Pineapple-Coconut-Banana/Melon Trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Outshine Fruit Bars Pineapple, Watermelon, Mango
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Where to buy
Exotik, Mango Pineapple/Peach-Passion Fruit/Pineapple-Coconut-Banana/Melon Trio is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


