Is Exotik, Mango Pineapple/Peach-Passion Fruit/Pineapple-Coconut-Banana/Melon Trio Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- made with vitamin a & d fortified skim milk
- whey protein concentrates
- milk
- skim milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium lactate
- natural and artificial flavour
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Fruit (Pineapples, Peaches, Mango, Honeydew Melon, Cantaloupe Puree, Banana Puree), Milk And Whey Protein Concentrates, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Fruit Juice (Passionfruit Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate), Active Bacterial Cultures, Pectin, Sucralose (Mango-pineapple And Melon Trio: 20 Pineapple-coco-banana: 24 Peach-passion Fruit: 16Per 100 G Serving), Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Colour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Exotik, Mango Pineapple/Peach-Passion Fruit/Pineapple-Coconut-Banana/Melon Trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exotik, Mango Pineapple/Peach-Passion Fruit/Pineapple-Coconut-Banana/Melon Trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Outshine Fruit Bars Pineapple, Watermelon, Mango
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Where to buy
Exotik, Mango Pineapple/Peach-Passion Fruit/Pineapple-Coconut-Banana/Melon Trio is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


