Is Exotik, Mango Pineapple/Peach-Passion Fruit/Pineapple-Coconut-Banana/Melon Trio Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- made with vitamin a & d fortified skim milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium lactate
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Fruit (Pineapples, Peaches, Mango, Honeydew Melon, Cantaloupe Puree, Banana Puree), Milk And Whey Protein Concentrates, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Fruit Juice (Passionfruit Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate), Active Bacterial Cultures, Pectin, Sucralose (Mango-pineapple And Melon Trio: 20 Pineapple-coco-banana: 24 Peach-passion Fruit: 16Per 100 G Serving), Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Colour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Exotik, Mango Pineapple/Peach-Passion Fruit/Pineapple-Coconut-Banana/Melon Trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exotik, Mango Pineapple/Peach-Passion Fruit/Pineapple-Coconut-Banana/Melon Trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Outshine Fruit Bars Pineapple, Watermelon, Mango
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Where to buy
Exotik, Mango Pineapple/Peach-Passion Fruit/Pineapple-Coconut-Banana/Melon Trio is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


