Is Exploding Candy Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUCROSE, LACTOSE (MILK), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, PROCESSED WITH CARBON DIOXIDE FOR POPPING EFFECT.
Check Exploding Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exploding Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyFizzy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


