Is Explore Cuisine Organic Black Bean Spaghetti Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic black soybean flour
organic black soybean flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic black soybean flour
Check Explore Cuisine Organic Black Bean Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Explore Cuisine Organic Black Bean Spaghetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Where to buy
Explore Cuisine Organic Black Bean Spaghetti is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


