Is Explore Cuisine Organic Edamame Spaghetti AL Edamame Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- green soybeans
- soy
- organic edamame bean flour
green soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Edamame Bean Flour (green Soybeans). Contains Soy.
Check Explore Cuisine Organic Edamame Spaghetti AL Edamame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Explore Cuisine Organic Edamame Spaghetti AL Edamame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BARILLA GLUTEN FREE SPAGHETTI
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Explore Cuisine Organic Edamame Spaghetti AL Edamame is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


