Is Explore Cuisine Pulse Pasta Organic Penne Green Lentil Box - 8 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Mild earthy flavor with a subtly nutty undertone and a firm, slightly grainy texture that holds shape when cooked. Commonly used with tomato or cream sauces, tossed in salads, or baked in casseroles. Customer reviews note reliable al dente bite and fast cooking time, though some report a faint aftertaste.

Description
Mild earthy flavor with a subtly nutty undertone and a firm, slightly grainy texture that holds shape when cooked. Commonly used with tomato or cream sauces, tossed in salads, or baked in casseroles. Customer reviews note reliable al dente bite and fast cooking time, though some report a faint aftertaste.
Ingredients
Organic Green Lentil Flour, Organic Green Pea Flour, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Manufactured In An Allergen Free And Dedicated Gluten Free Facility
Check Explore Cuisine Pulse Pasta Organic Penne Green Lentil Box - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Explore Cuisine Pulse Pasta Organic Penne Green Lentil Box - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Vegan Society Certification, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
Barilla Pasta Penne Whole Grain Box - 16 Oz
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Quinoa Elbows Box - 8 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
Explore Cuisine Pulse Pasta Organic Penne Green Lentil Box - 8 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


