Is Explore Flapjack Organic Ginger Cake Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • organic jumbo oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Jumbo Oats, Organic Golden Syrup, Organic Raisins (14%), Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Molasses, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Ground Ginger (0.6%), Sea Salt. Contains Oats. It may also contain Cereals contianing Gluten.

Check Explore Flapjack Organic Ginger Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go