Is Explore Flapjack Organic Ginger Cake Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic jumbo oats
- oats
organic jumbo oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Jumbo Oats, Organic Golden Syrup, Organic Raisins (14%), Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Molasses, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Ground Ginger (0.6%), Sea Salt. Contains Oats. It may also contain Cereals contianing Gluten.
Check Explore Flapjack Organic Ginger Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Explore Flapjack Organic Ginger Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


