Is Express Cuisine Chicken Tikka Masala Wrap 220G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat starch

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Glycerine), Palm Fat, Sugar, Salt, Water, Egg, Barley Malt Extract, Wheat Flour, Egg Albumen, Sugar, Flavourings, Salt, Maltodextrin, Wheat Starch, Egg Yolk Powder, Spices (Paprika, Crushed Red Chili, Mint Sauce (Mint 45%), Spirit Vinegar, Chilli, Fennel, Black Pepper), Bay Leaves, Sunflower Oil, Nutmeg, Cardamom, Tomato Puree.

Check Express Cuisine Chicken Tikka Masala Wrap 220G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Express Cuisine Chicken Tikka Masala Wrap 220G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSandwich