Is Express Vanilla Flavoured Coffee Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
- dextrose
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (202), Stabiliser (466), Caramelised Sugar. Suitable For Vegetarians And Vegans.
Check Express Vanilla Flavoured Coffee Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Express Vanilla Flavoured Coffee Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


