Is Expressi Rich Chocolate Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Sugar, Alkalised Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Vegetable Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Salt, Stabiliser (339). Contains Milk.
Check Expressi Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Expressi Rich Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


