Is EXTRA BUTTER THEATER STYLE MICROWAVE POPCORN, EXTRA BUTTER, THEATER STYLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural and artificial butter flavor
natural and artificial butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural and Artificial Butter Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Beta Carotene (for Color).
Check EXTRA BUTTER THEATER STYLE MICROWAVE POPCORN, EXTRA BUTTER, THEATER STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA BUTTER THEATER STYLE MICROWAVE POPCORN, EXTRA BUTTER, THEATER STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
Where to buy
EXTRA BUTTER THEATER STYLE MICROWAVE POPCORN, EXTRA BUTTER, THEATER STYLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


