Is EXTRA CHEESE MICROWAVE GOURMET POPPING CORN, EXTRA CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blue cheese flavor
- yellow 5, lactic acid, natural blue cheese flavor
- natural cheese flavor
- natural flavor
- +1 more
natural blue cheese flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bag: Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Less than 2% of: Salt, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), TBHQ and Citric Acid (for freshness). _x000D__x000D_Seasoning Pouch: Cheddar Cheese Powder (Whey, Reduced Lactose Whey, Maltodextrin, Cheddar and Blue Cheese [Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Canola Oil, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Artificial Color [Yellow 6, Yellow 5], Lactic Acid), Whey, Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Natural Cheese Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Whey Solids, Salt, Disodium Phosphate), Butter Powder (Butter, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Caseinate, BHT), Less than 2% of: Yellow 5, Lactic Acid, Natural Blue Cheese Flavor (Maltodextrin, Whey Solids, Natural Flavor, Salt), Yellow 6 Lake, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide (anticaking)._x000D_CONTAINS: MILK._x000D_
Check EXTRA CHEESE MICROWAVE GOURMET POPPING CORN, EXTRA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA CHEESE MICROWAVE GOURMET POPPING CORN, EXTRA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Fritos Chili Cheese Flavored Corn Chips
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


