Is Extra Chewy Mints Peppermint Breath Mints, 7.5 Ounce Pouch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Color (Blue 1)
Check Extra Chewy Mints Peppermint Breath Mints, 7.5 Ounce Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Chewy Mints Peppermint Breath Mints, 7.5 Ounce Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Jif Extra Crunchy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g)
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Where to buy
Extra Chewy Mints Peppermint Breath Mints, 7.5 Ounce Pouch is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


