Is Extra Cinnamon Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Pack, 3 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol

glycerol

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Artificial Flavors; Less than 2% of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Mannitol, Soy Lecithin, Acacia, Acesulfame K, Sucralose, Color Added, Aspartame, BHT (to Maintain Freshness).

Check Extra Cinnamon Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Pack, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Extra Cinnamon Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Pack, 3 Count is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsWalmartGiant EagleMeijer

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go