Is EXTRA CREAMY DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, EXTRA CREAMY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat milk
  • heavy cream

non-fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

heavy cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HEAVY CREAM, WATER, CANE SUGAR, NON-FAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CELLULOSE GEL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORING, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, AND NITROUS OXIDE AS WHIPPING PROPELLANT.

Check EXTRA CREAMY DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, EXTRA CREAMY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnackingCoffee
Lactose Free? EXTRA CREAMY DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, EXTRA CREAMY | Spoonful