Is EXTRA CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOFFEE & ALMONDS NUGGETS, EXTRA CREAMY WITH TOFFEE & ALMONDS Vegetarian?

Description
Rich, velvety sweetness with pronounced caramelized notes and a contrasting crunchy bite; smooth mouthfeel shifts to crisp fragments. Shoppers report reliable creaminess, satisfying texture contrast, and frequent use for casual snacking, dessert topping, or sharing at gatherings. Reviewers note occasional variance in portioning and minor inconsistencies in packaging and freshness.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, velvety sweetness with pronounced caramelized notes and a contrasting crunchy bite; smooth mouthfeel shifts to crisp fragments. Shoppers report reliable creaminess, satisfying texture contrast, and frequent use for casual snacking, dessert topping, or sharing at gatherings. Reviewers note occasional variance in portioning and minor inconsistencies in packaging and freshness.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Skim Milk; Cocoa Butter; Chocolate; Milk Fat; Lecithin (Soy); Natural Flavor]; Sugar; Almonds; Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil; Sunflower Oil]; Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dairy Butter (Milk); Salt; Lecithin (Soy); Chocolate.
Check EXTRA CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOFFEE & ALMONDS NUGGETS, EXTRA CREAMY WITH TOFFEE & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOFFEE & ALMONDS NUGGETS, EXTRA CREAMY WITH TOFFEE & ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
EXTRA CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOFFEE & ALMONDS NUGGETS, EXTRA CREAMY WITH TOFFEE & ALMONDS is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Nugget


