Is EXTRA CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOFFEE & ALMONDS NUGGETS, EXTRA CREAMY WITH TOFFEE & ALMONDS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk fat
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • dairy butter
  • natural flavor
  • lecithin
  • chocolate
  • +1 more

milk fat

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, velvety sweetness with pronounced caramelized notes and a contrasting crunchy bite; smooth mouthfeel shifts to crisp fragments. Shoppers report reliable creaminess, satisfying texture contrast, and frequent use for casual snacking, dessert topping, or sharing at gatherings. Reviewers note occasional variance in portioning and minor inconsistencies in packaging and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Skim Milk; Cocoa Butter; Chocolate; Milk Fat; Lecithin (Soy); Natural Flavor]; Sugar; Almonds; Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil; Sunflower Oil]; Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dairy Butter (Milk); Salt; Lecithin (Soy); Chocolate.

Check EXTRA CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOFFEE & ALMONDS NUGGETS, EXTRA CREAMY WITH TOFFEE & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

EXTRA CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOFFEE & ALMONDS NUGGETS, EXTRA CREAMY WITH TOFFEE & ALMONDS is available at 7 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping