Is EXTRA CREAMY VANILLA FLAVOR FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, EXTRA CREAMY VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • whey
  • whey, vegetable gums

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thick vanilla frozen dessert delivers pronounced flavor and a dense, velvety texture that scoops cleanly and melts evenly; commonly enjoyed in cones, bowls, sundaes, milkshakes, or alongside pies. Customer reviews frequently praise its creaminess and bold vanilla taste, while some note high sweetness and a tendency to soften more quickly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Vegetable Gums (Carob Bean, Tara, Guar), Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Annatto (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check EXTRA CREAMY VANILLA FLAVOR FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, EXTRA CREAMY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EXTRA CREAMY VANILLA FLAVOR FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, EXTRA CREAMY VANILLA is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking