Is Extra Creamy Whipped Cream - 6.5oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Water, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cellulose Gel, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide
Check Extra Creamy Whipped Cream - 6.5oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Creamy Whipped Cream - 6.5oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Where to buy
Extra Creamy Whipped Cream - 6.5oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Can


