Is EXTRA CREAMY WHIPPED CREAM Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- heavy cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
HEAVY CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING, NITROUS OXIDE (WHIPPING PROPELLANT).
Check EXTRA CREAMY WHIPPED CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA CREAMY WHIPPED CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Can
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
ToppingCoffeeSnacking


