Is EXTRA CREAMY WHIPPED TOPPING, EXTRA CREAMY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
- natural flavors
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN SYRUP, LIGHT CREAM, LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, AND BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check EXTRA CREAMY WHIPPED TOPPING, EXTRA CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA CREAMY WHIPPED TOPPING, EXTRA CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


