Is EXTRA CREAMY WHIPPED TOPPING, EXTRA CREAMY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Syrup, Light Cream, Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Beta Carotene (For Color), Contains: Milk
Check EXTRA CREAMY WHIPPED TOPPING, EXTRA CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA CREAMY WHIPPED TOPPING, EXTRA CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
EXTRA CREAMY WHIPPED TOPPING, EXTRA CREAMY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


