Is EXTRA CREAMY WHIPPED TOPPING Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut and

coconut and

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL, COCONUT AND/OR COTTONSEED), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CREAM (FROM MILK), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, DATEM, GUAR GUM, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, GLYCERINE, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE.

Check EXTRA CREAMY WHIPPED TOPPING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnacking