Is EXTRA CRISPY SEASONED CRINKLES FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, EXTRA CRISPY SEASONED CRINKLES Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin
  • modified food starch

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisply seasoned crinkle-cut fries deliver pronounced crunch and savory surface seasoning, often praised for maintaining texture after baking or air-frying; consumers note quick preparation, reliable side-dish performance with burgers and sandwiches, suitability for snacking or parties, occasional variability in crispness, and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Canola), Modified Food Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Dextrin, Onion Powder, Chili Pepper, Extractives Of Paprika, Garlic Powder, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavor, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (To Retain Natural Color)

Check EXTRA CRISPY SEASONED CRINKLES FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, EXTRA CRISPY SEASONED CRINKLES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EXTRA CRISPY SEASONED CRINKLES FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, EXTRA CRISPY SEASONED CRINKLES is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGARalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishBakingMeal Prep