Is EXTRA CRUNCHY CORN SNACKS, QUESO HABANERO CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheese blend of cheddar
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SALT, DEXTROSE, CHEESE BLEND OF CHEDDAR, PARMESAN AND ROMANO [(PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SALT, AND DISODIUM PHOSPHATE], MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO POWDER, HABANERO POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, YELLOW 6, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check EXTRA CRUNCHY CORN SNACKS, QUESO HABANERO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA CRUNCHY CORN SNACKS, QUESO HABANERO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
About this product
Chips · Pouch


