Is EXTRA CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER, EXTRA CRUNCHY Peanut Free?

Description
A thick, spreadable jarred spread with pronounced crunchy texture and roasted flavor; coarse chunks provide intermittent bursts of crunch. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in baking, sauces, and as a dip. Reviewers cite satisfying crunch and consistent flavor, sometimes occasionally noting uneven texture or oil separation during storage over time.
Why it's not peanut free
- made from roasted peanuts
made from roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A thick, spreadable jarred spread with pronounced crunchy texture and roasted flavor; coarse chunks provide intermittent bursts of crunch. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in baking, sauces, and as a dip. Reviewers cite satisfying crunch and consistent flavor, sometimes occasionally noting uneven texture or oil separation during storage over time.
Ingredients
Made From Roasted Peanuts And Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed And Soybean), Mono- And Diglycerides And Salt
Check EXTRA CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER, EXTRA CRUNCHY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER, EXTRA CRUNCHY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
EXTRA CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER, EXTRA CRUNCHY is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


