Is EXTRA CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER, EXTRA CRUNCHY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A thick, spreadable jarred spread with pronounced crunchy texture and roasted flavor; coarse chunks provide intermittent bursts of crunch. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in baking, sauces, and as a dip. Reviewers cite satisfying crunch and consistent flavor, sometimes occasionally noting uneven texture or oil separation during storage over time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made From Roasted Peanuts And Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed And Soybean), Mono- And Diglycerides And Salt

Check EXTRA CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER, EXTRA CRUNCHY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

EXTRA CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER, EXTRA CRUNCHY is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingTopping