Is EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk vanilla
- milk
- lactose
- chocolate
milk vanilla
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL, PALM), COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, MILK, LACTOSE, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SKIM, MILK VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BARLEY MALT POWDER.
Check EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


