Is Extra Dark Dark Chocolate Chips Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), cane sugar, sunflower lecithin, and vanilla.
Check Extra Dark Dark Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Dark Dark Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candies · Chip
Flavor
SweetBitterVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBakingDessert Garnish


