Is Extra Dry Gin and Diet tonic Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diet Tonic Water (with Sweetener) (79%) (Carbonated (4 Only t Water Sweetener: Sucralose Acidity V04 Regulator: Citric Acid Flavourings (with Quinine) Preservative: E202) Extra Dry Gin (21%). Suitable for vegans BO UK UNITS UK Chief Medical Officers M 291 recommend adults do not regularly drink more than 14 units a week 2.0 per 250ml PLEASE DRINK RESPONSIBLY be drinkaware.co.uk 330603 Energy per 100ml 183kJ/

Check Extra Dry Gin and Diet tonic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Spirit · Bottle

Flavor
BitterHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking