Is Extra Dry Gin and Diet tonic Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diet Tonic Water (with Sweetener) (79%) (Carbonated (4 Only t Water Sweetener: Sucralose Acidity V04 Regulator: Citric Acid Flavourings (with Quinine) Preservative: E202) Extra Dry Gin (21%). Suitable for vegans BO UK UNITS UK Chief Medical Officers M 291 recommend adults do not regularly drink more than 14 units a week 2.0 per 250ml PLEASE DRINK RESPONSIBLY be drinkaware.co.uk 330603 Energy per 100ml 183kJ/

Check Extra Dry Gin and Diet tonic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spirit · Bottle

Flavor
BitterHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking