Is Extra Firm Tofu Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride
Check Extra Firm Tofu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Firm Tofu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Extra Firm Tofu is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Unknown · Cube
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySalad


