Is Extra Gum - Fruit Sensations Sweet Watermelon Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Mannitol, Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Citric Acid, Aspartame-acesulfame, Acesulfame K, Hydroxylated Soy Lecithin, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Red 40), Bha And Bht To Maintain Freshness
Check Extra Gum - Fruit Sensations Sweet Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Gum - Fruit Sensations Sweet Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit, Gum
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Where to buy
Extra Gum - Fruit Sensations Sweet Watermelon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


