Is EXTRA Gum Spearmint Chewing Gum, 15 Piece Packs, 10 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate, aspartame, acesulfame k, soy lecithin, BHT
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
- natural and artificial flavors
hydrogenated starch hydrolysate, aspartame, acesulfame k, soy lecithin, BHT
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Soy Lecithin, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Colors (Turmeric, Blue 1 Lake)
Check EXTRA Gum Spearmint Chewing Gum, 15 Piece Packs, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA Gum Spearmint Chewing Gum, 15 Piece Packs, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Spearmint
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Where to buy
EXTRA Gum Spearmint Chewing Gum, 15 Piece Packs, 10 Count is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


