Is EXTRA INDULGENT CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CONFECTIONARY COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), SKIM MILK, SALT, PEANUT OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check EXTRA INDULGENT CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EXTRA INDULGENT CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go