Is Coles Free Range Eggs 12 Pack | 700g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • shell egg

shell egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shell Egg

Check Coles Free Range Eggs 12 Pack | 700g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep