Is Waitrose ASC Extra Large King Prawns Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
King prawns (Penaeus vannamei) (crustaceans) (99%), salt
Check Waitrose ASC Extra Large King Prawns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose ASC Extra Large King Prawns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
Pamela's Products Figgies & Jammies Extra Large Cookies Gluten Free Mission Fig -- 9 oz
Jet-Puffed Jumbo Mallows Extra Large Marshmallows, 24 oz Wrapper
Old El Paso Extra Large Super Stuffer Taco Shells, Meal Prep, 10 Ct, 6.6 oz
About this product
Seafood · Whole
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSaladMeal Prep


