Is Extra Lean Kolbassa Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham kolbassa- pork
  • dextrose

ham kolbassa- pork

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham Kolbassa- Pork, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices And Spice Extracts, Sodium Phosphate, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Ascorbic Acid, Smoke

Check Extra Lean Kolbassa Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch