Is Extra mature cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
EXTRA MATURE WHITE BRITISH CHEDDAR CHEESE ALLERGY ADVICE: Contains milk. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians.
Check Extra mature cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra mature cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


