Is EXTRA MILD BUFFALO STYLE WING SAUCE, EXTRA MILD Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: TEXAS PETE HOT SAUCE (VINEGAR, AGED PEPPERS (PEPPERS, SALT, VINEGAR), WATER, XANTHAN GUM AND BENZOATE OF SODA [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS AND FLAVOR]), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN & HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OILS, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE).

Check EXTRA MILD BUFFALO STYLE WING SAUCE, EXTRA MILD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
ButterySavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping