No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Extra Old Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME.

Check Extra Old Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Extra Old Cheddar Cheese is available at 8 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Extra Old Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful