Is Extra Peppermint Sugarfree Gum Mega Pack, 35 Sticks, Pack of 6 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Less Than 2% Of: Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame K, Soy Lecithin, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Color (Blue 1 Lake)
Check Extra Peppermint Sugarfree Gum Mega Pack, 35 Sticks, Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Peppermint Sugarfree Gum Mega Pack, 35 Sticks, Pack of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Where to buy
Extra Peppermint Sugarfree Gum Mega Pack, 35 Sticks, Pack of 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


