Is EXTRA Refreshers Polar Ice Chewing Gum, 9.65 Ounce, 120 Pieces Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Acacia, Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Color Added, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check EXTRA Refreshers Polar Ice Chewing Gum, 9.65 Ounce, 120 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA Refreshers Polar Ice Chewing Gum, 9.65 Ounce, 120 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
Where to buy
EXTRA Refreshers Polar Ice Chewing Gum, 9.65 Ounce, 120 Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


