Is Extra Refreshers Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint - 40 Count Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring
  • natural and artificial flavors

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Spearmint delivers a cool, clean mint profile with an initial strong burst that gradually softens. A firm, resilient texture yields steady chew suitable for freshening breath during commutes, study sessions, or after meals. Reviewers commonly cite long-lasting mint, occasional artificial aftertaste, convenient 40-count packaging, and some reports of flavor fading.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Refreshers Spearmint Chewing Gum, Pieces: Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Soy Lecithin, Acacia, Sorbitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Mannitol, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake)

Check Extra Refreshers Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint - 40 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Extra Refreshers Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint - 40 Count is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsCvsH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go