Is EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR AUSTRALIAN CHEESE WITH A DELIGHTFULLY BOLD BITE, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

Description
Pronounced sharpness and savory tang characterize this variety, with a firm, slightly crumbly texture that still melts smoothly. Commonly used for cheese boards, snacking, sandwiches, and melting into sauces and gratins, reviewers note consistent bold flavor, good melting performance, and value for aged cheddar. Favored by customers seeking intense character.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced sharpness and savory tang characterize this variety, with a firm, slightly crumbly texture that still melts smoothly. Commonly used for cheese boards, snacking, sandwiches, and melting into sauces and gratins, reviewers note consistent bold flavor, good melting performance, and value for aged cheddar. Favored by customers seeking intense character.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes (Vegetable Rennet)
Check EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR AUSTRALIAN CHEESE WITH A DELIGHTFULLY BOLD BITE, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR AUSTRALIAN CHEESE WITH A DELIGHTFULLY BOLD BITE, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Where to buy
EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR AUSTRALIAN CHEESE WITH A DELIGHTFULLY BOLD BITE, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


