No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR SHREDDED CHEESE, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED, ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)

Check EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR SHREDDED CHEESE, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR SHREDDED CHEESE, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR SHREDDED CHEESE, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful