Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is EXTRA SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR SPREADABLE CHEESE, EXTRA SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese ( Milk , Cheese Culture , Salt , Enzymes ) , Water , Contains Less Than 2% Of : Salt , Sorbic Acid As A Preservative , Guar Gum , Oleoresin Paprika and Annatto ( Color ) .

Check EXTRA SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR SPREADABLE CHEESE, EXTRA SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EXTRA SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR SPREADABLE CHEESE, EXTRA SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR is available at 3 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleMeijer

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? EXTRA SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR SPREADABLE CHEESE, EXTRA SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR | Spoonful